Board and Officers

Email Print

 

 

 

 

 Founder and Chairman Emeritus 
 Rhea Chiles (Mrs. Lawton Chiles), Holmes Beach

 

 

 

 

Honorary Chairman
First Lady Ann Scott (Mrs. Rick Scott), Tallahassee

 

marrinson

 

 

 

 Chairman
 Ralph Marrinson, Ft. Lauderdale

 

 

 

 

 Senior Vice Chairman
 Grace Nelson (Mrs. Bill Nelson), Orlando

 

 

 

 

Senior Vice Chairman
Pat Mica (Mrs. John Mica), Winter Park

 


Vice Chairman
DeeAnn Smith, Tallahassee

Vice Chairman, Special Projects
 Mike Hightower, Jacksonville

Secretary
TBA

Treasurer
Susanne Clemons, Okeechobee


 

TRUSTEE CHAPTERS

*Indicates Chapter Captain(s)

Washington, D.C.

  • Anne Hazel
  • Kay Heller
  • Ellen Schreiber
  • Barbara Tannenbaum
  • Deborah Tannenbaum
  • Lynne Wilson*
  • -------------------
  • Sandy Buchanan
  • Joan Galvin
  • Pat Mica
  • Grace Nelson
  • Connie Parker*
  • Sandi Stuart*

Tallahassee

  • Susannah Borg
  • Dominic Calabro*
  • Kathryn Cashin
  • Marjorie Feagin
  • Lina Knox
  • Cindy O'Connell
  • Pamela Ricco
  • April Salter
  • Ann Scott
  • Doug Sessions
  • Dee Ann Smith

Pensacola

  • Belle Bear
  • Amy Connally
  • Suellen Hudson*
  • Coy Irvin
  • Mark Lencke
  • Jo Ann Price
  • Betty Roberts
  • Justione Simoni
  • Janie Switzer
  • Debbi Wein

Jacksonville / North Florida

  • Martha Barrett
  • Olivia Bush
  • Horst Ferrero
  • Heather Geraghty
  • Michael Hightower*
  • Pamela Keeler
  • Nancy Kilgo
  • Irene Lazzara*
  • Jennie Shad
  • Linda Slade

 

 

Orlando / Central Florida

  • Claudia Cook
  • Kristy Dunlap
  • Lorna Jean Hagstrom
  • Clare Hasler 
  • Marty Heekin  
  • Ruth Kazeck
  • Carol Kuntz
  • Fred Leonhardt
  • Geanen McKinnon
  • -------------------
  • Pat Mica  
  • Grace Nelson

Lakeland

  • Sarah D. McKay*
  • Paula Mims
  • Cindy Ross
  • Kim Ruthven

Tampa Bay

  • Bill Carlson
  • Vevie Dimmitt
  • Terri Ellison
  • Louise Ferguson
  • Celia Ferman
  • Mimi Graham
  • Ben Hill
  • Naida Ramil
  • Andy Risi
  • Ellen Stavros
  • Stella Thayer
  • Nancy Turner
  • Patsy Woodroffe*

Okeechobee/Wauchula

  • Susanne Clemons*
  • Doyle Durando

Sarasota, Southwest Florida

  • Sandy Buchanan
  • Rhea Chiles
  • Claudia Cowart
  • Mary Dougherty-Slapp
  • Joan Galvin
  • Judy Graham
  • Elizabeth Lindsay
  • Mary O'Bannon
  • Sandi Stuart*

Ft. Lauderdale / Broward

  • Linda Carter
  • Rick Derrer
  • Ed Huston
  • Paige Hyatt
  • Leigh Kerr
  • Jim LaBate
  • Ralph Marrinson*
  • Joelen Merkel
  • Rickard O'Loughlin
  • Charles Palmer
  • George Platt
  • Jim Shore

Miami / Dade

  • Anne Baddour
  • Bob Campbell
  • Suzanne Chaffin
  • Janet Field
  • John Fumagalli
  • Jeanne Godwin
  • Luisa Kelly
  • Leslie Lott
  • Mary Lynch
  • Dorothy Norton
  • Mary Jean Risi*
  • Richard Souviron
  • Carol Williamson

Sign up for the Florida House Newsletter

Sign Up Now

Trustee Login